AHG is also part of Pasha Hospitality, a division of the well-known Pasha Group, which manages more than 23 hotels and real estate assets worldwide.
We are proud to announce the upcoming opening of our first hotel in Tbilisi, scheduled for Summer 2026. The property will feature 152 guest rooms, all day dining Restaurant, Bar, Terrace, Conference facilities and Gym designed to deliver a contemporary hospitality experience in Tbilisi.
As we prepare to launch this exciting new destination, we are building a passionate and forward-thinking team who will help shape the hotel`s identity from the very beginning.
We are currently looking for a Food & Beverage Manager to lead food and beverage operations, pre-opening setup, and service standards, working closely with internal teams to deliver exceptional dining experiences and support a successful hotel launch.
Key responsibilities of the Food & Beverage Manager include, but are not limited to:
** Leading and overseeing all Food & Beverage outlets and banqueting operations to ensure high service standards and profitability;
** Ensuring alignment of Food & Beverage operations with corporate strategy, brand standards, and hotel objectives;
** Delivering exceptional guest experiences and effectively handling guest feedback and complaints;
** Maximizing revenue and controlling costs through efficient scheduling, multi-skilling, inventory control, and performance monitoring;
** Preparing and supporting annual business plans, budgets, and regular financial forecasting for the Food & Beverage department;
** Driving marketing initiatives and supporting promotional activities to enhance outlet visibility and business performance;
** Monitoring daily operations during peak periods and implementing corrective actions where required;
** Ensuring consistent quality of food and beverage products through regular tastings and operational reviews;
** Recruiting, leading, developing, and motivating Food & Beverage team;
** Ensuring compliance with all local laws and regulations, hotel policies, brand standards, health & safety, fire, and hygiene regulations;
** Working closely with other department heads to support overall hotel success and guest satisfaction
** 4-5 years of experience in Food & Beverage on the same/similar roles within the hospitality industry, preferably in an international or multi-outlet hotel environment;
** Bachelor`s degree in Hospitality Management, Business Administration, or a related field;
** Strong operational knowledge of food & beverage service, banqueting, and outlet management;
** Proven experience in budgeting, cost control, inventory management, and revenue optimization;
** Solid understanding of food safety, hygiene, and health & safety regulations;
** Strong leadership and people management skills, including training, scheduling, and performance development;
** Understanding of hotel operations and the end-to-end guest journey;
** Fluency in Georgian and English; additional languages are a plus
Please send your CV to Careers.Tbilisi@absheronhotelgroup.com. Please indicate "Food & Beverage Manager" in the subject line of the email.