AHG is also part of Pasha Hospitality, a division of the well-known Pasha Group, which manages more than 23 hotels and real estate assets worldwide.
We are proud to announce the upcoming opening of our first hotel in Tbilisi, scheduled for Summer 2026. The property will feature 152 guest rooms, all day dining Restaurant, Bar, Terrace, Conference facilities and Gym designed to deliver a contemporary hospitality experience in Tbilisi.
As we prepare to launch this exciting new destination, we are building a passionate and forward-thinking team who will help shape the hotel`s identity from the very beginning.
We are currently looking for a Front Office Manager to lead front-of-house operations, guest experience standards, and pre-opening readiness, working closely with internal departments to ensure a seamless hotel launch and exceptional service delivery from day one.
Key responsibilities of the Front Office Manager include, but are not limited to:
** Overseeing daily Front Office operations, including front desk and related guest service areas, ensuring smooth and efficient service delivery;
** Leading, coaching, and developing the Front Office team to consistently deliver high service standards;
** Ensuring exceptional guest satisfaction, managing guest feedback and complaints, and personally overseeing service quality during peak periods;
** Coordinating closely with Housekeeping and Engineering to ensure room readiness, maintenance planning, and VIP/long-stay guest arrangements;
** Implementing guest recognition initiatives and maintaining accurate guest history and clean data records;
** Supporting revenue and yield management initiatives, including upselling, inventory control, and collaboration with Revenue and Rooms teams;
** Assisting with budgeting, forecasting, and performance monitoring in line with business objectives;
** Ensuring Front Office standards, SOPs, and brand policies are consistently followed;
** Recruitment, scheduling, performance reviews, and training of Front Office associates;
** Ensuring compliance with health & safety, fire, security, and company regulations;
** 3-4 years of proven experience as a Front Office Manager within the hospitality industry, preferably in an international hotel environment;
** Bachelor`s degree in Hospitality Management, Business Administration, or a related field;
** Strong operational knowledge of Front Office systems and procedures; experience with PMS Opera cloud is an advantage;
** Proven leadership skills with experience in team management, training, and performance development;
** Excellent guest service mindset with strong problem-solving and communication skills;
** Solid understanding of hotel operations and the end-to-end guest journey;
** Ability to work cross-functionally with Housekeeping, Engineering, Revenue, and other departments;
** Fluent in Georgian and English; additional languages are an advantage
Please send your CV to Careers.Tbilisi@absheronhotelgroup.com. Please indicate "Front Office Manager" in the subject line of the email.