« All Ads Share on Facebook
Mercy Corps exists to alleviate suffering, poverty and oppression by helping people build secure, productive and just communities. In our 25 year experience, Mercy Corps has learned that communities recovering from war or social upheaval must be the agents of their own transformation for change to endure. Making this happen requires communities, government and businesses to solve problems in a spirit of accountability and full participation. Ultimately, secure, productive and just communities arise only when all three sectors work together as three legs of a stable stool.
Mercy Corps' goal in Georgia is to create stable and secure communities by pioneering social and economic development initiatives in regions impacted by poverty and/or conflict.
For additional information, please visit: http://www.mercycorps.ge
Tender for selection of the construction company Open in new window Published within last 2 days Mercy Corps September 22 Oct 3